HS Fall League

                                        937 Hoop Dreams Varsity Fall League 

                          Oct.15        Championship Sunday              

                           Thurgood Marshall High School

 

12pm  1st Round              Bulls vs Cavs

                                               Spurs vs Thunder

1 pm.   1st Round             Celtics vs Wizards

                                               Lakers vs Warriors

Semifinals at 2pm.                            Winners Bulls vs Cavs/Celtics vs Wizards

                                                                Winners Spurs vs.Thunder/Lakers vs Warriors

 

Championship Game at 3 pm   THURGOOD MARSHALL HS.

 

 

Team #1    Thunder                                                            Team #5     Cavaliers
1. Ely Ramsey       Carroll HS                                             1. David Luers          Bishop Fenwick
2. Gavin Kinny     Carroll HS                                            2. Dan Luers              Bishop Fenwick
3. Deshawn Philpot    Thurgood Marshall                   3. 
4. Javonte Henderson    Thurgood Marshall              4. 
5. Brayden Walther    Beavercreek HS                          5. Caleb Scott              Bellbrook HS
6. Jimmy Knee      Bellbrook HS                                      6. Brennan Crump      Bellbrook HS
7. T.J. Nagy       Bellbrook HS                                            7. Josh Stemple            Legacy Christian HS
8. Grant Brooking   Beavercreek HS                              8. Josiah Matthews    Wayne HS

Team#2        Warriors                                                               Team     #6     Celtics
1. Blake Spaulding    Fairfield                                          1. Dillon McCullough   Tri-County
2. Jaden Dahm       Carroll HS                                          2. Trayvon Ellis      Stivers
3. Johnny Deep      Carroll HS                                          3. Darian Arnold    Thurgood Marshall
4. Erik Boykin       Thurgood Marshall                           4. Lorenzo Lewis    Stivers
5. Keno Hammerstrom  Legacy Christian                    5. Zach Carr        Centerville
6. Brandon Martin    Legacy Christian                           6. Roman Newsome   Legacy Christian
7.   Isaac Zennie  West Carrollton                                     7.Eric Uszynski     Legacy Christian

8. Kebba Archimalo Centerville HS                                 8.Isaac Arrowood   Carroll                              

                                                                                                         9. Kyle Arrowood   Carroll

Team #3      Spurs                                                                     Team  #7      Wizards
1. Mo Nije    Centerville HS                                              1. Matt Cogan    Carroll HS
2. Kebba Nije                                                                        2. Tyler Hanby Carroll HS
3. Jason Sneed    Centerville HS                                   3. Tavell Simms Thurgood Marshall
4. Logan Maurer  Carroll HS                                         4. Paris Wright Stivers
5. Travis Pierson  Thurgood Marshall                        5. Hayden Greene Bellbrook
6. Shaun Monroe   Fairborn  HS                                   6. Blake Carson Legacy Christian
7. Shawn Russell    Bethel  HS                                        7. Zach Thompson Legacy Christian

8.Darren Rubin  Oakwood                                              8. Brady Uhl   Alter HS

Team #4       Lakers                                                                    Team #8       Bulls
1. AJ Aller  Brookville HS                                                      1. Austin Schafer Carroll HS
2. Terrence Curry  Thurgood Marshall                           2. Simon Jefferson Carroll HS
3. Ryan Marschal    Centerville HS                                    3. Jordan Long Wayne
4. Kaleb Mitchell     Centerville HS                                   4. Eric Middlebrook Thurgood Marshall
5. Will Emrick      Franklin HS                                            5. Malachi Matthews  Trotwood HS
6. Josh Parr         Legacy Christian                                     6. Josh Joy    Wayne HS
7. Ashton Burke   Legacy Christian                                    7. Kyle Mitchell Legacy Christian

8.Mark Williams   Miami Valley School                          8. Amari Davis Trotwood HS